RSMS names honor students


Roseboro-Salemburg Elementary students Nailea Torres, Chloe Hobbs and Jana Hunter were recently named to the school’s Superintendent’s list.

Roseboro Salemburg Middle School students were honored for academic and character achievement on April 24,. During the program, the students were recognized for various achievements during the third nine-week grading period.

The following awards were presented.

Honor Roll, students must have an “A” or “B” in each class.

Principal’s List, students must earn an “A” in every class.

Superintendent’s List, students must have an average of at least a 98 in all of their classes.

Students of the Month, students are selected by their homeroom teacher for their exceptional behavior and citizenship.

Perfect Attendance, students are present every school day.

Leopard Pride, students must grow 5 points in two subject areas or 10 points in one subject area.

6th Grade Awards

Madelyn Ammons — Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Jordan Bailey – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Colby Beatty – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Spencer Bivens – Perfect Attendance, Nevaeh Baggett-Britton -Perfect Attendance, Colb Cain – Perfect Attendance, Gavin Cook – Perfect Attendance, Sierra Davis – Honor Roll, Le’Asia Faison – Perfect Attendance, Amber Gibson -Honor Roll, Student of the Month-March, Ismael Gonzalez -Perfect Attendance, Joshua Graham -Honor Roll, Yira Gutierrez -Perfect Attendance, Krysta Hayes – Honor Roll, Savannah Hinkle – Honor Roll, Reagan Holmes – Honor Roll, Kayley James – Perfect Attendance, Cristahne Joyner – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Sierra Lee -Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance. Cole Liebengood – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Rickilyn Lucas – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Samuel Lugo – Perfect Attendance, Harley McLeod – Honor Roll, Eyanna McBride Leopard Pride, Perfect Attendance, Taylor Melvin – Honor Roll, Thomas Mitchum – Perfect Attendance, Sir Patrick Montgomery – Leopard Pride, Perfect Attendance, Curtney Mozee-Hines – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Tate Naylor – Honor Roll, Monseratt Olguin-Acosta – Principal’s List, Rafael Pena – Perfect Attendance, Luis Perez Student of the Month-February, Yovani Pineda – Perfect Attendance, Bryan Ponce Mateo – Perfect Attendance, Jania Poteat – Perfect Attendance, Hunter Powell – Honor Roll, Arely Ramirez – Perfect Attendance, Jayden Sessoms – Honor Roll, Jacob Simmons – Perfect Attendance, April Smith – Honor Roll, Ashlee Spates – Perfect Attendance, Sarah Stonestreet – Perfect Attendance, Dulce Tinoco – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Samantha Vancil – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Alexis Ventura-Sosa Perfect Attendance, Isaiah Westbrook – Perfect Attendance, Keely Westbrook – Principal’s List, Perfect Attendance. Makayla Williams – Honor Roll. Isaiah Winters – Leopard Pride , and KiAshleigh Wright – Perfect Attendance.

7th Grade Awards

Ja’Quan Alexander – Perfect Attendance, Laura Alonso-Valenzuela – Honor Roll, Daniel Baldwin – Honor Roll, Elizabeth Baldwin – Honor Roll, Lamaria Bates – Honor Roll, Student of the Month-March, Isaiah Bennett – Perfect Attendance, Cameron Bracy – Principal’s List, Guillermo Bravo-Castaneda – Honor Roll, Zanyah Brown – Honor Roll, Elijah Bryant – Perfect Attendance, Memorie Bullard -Leopard Pride, Austin Campbell – Honor Roll, Hayden Carter – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Avery Celus – Perfect Attendance, Walter Chavez – Perfect Attendance, John Cruz – Principal’s List, Perfect Attendance, Sajaviion Duff -Honor Roll, Kileigh Faircloth – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Mauricio Gaspar – Perfect Attendance, Raven Guinn – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Evelyn Hairr -Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Addie Hawks – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Javious Highsmith – Honor Roll Zayona Herriott-Torres – Perfect Attendance, Shannah Hobbs – Superintendent’s List, Perfect Attendance, Chase Honeycutt – Honor Roll, Lauren Jackson – Principal’s List,Perfect Attendance , Reid Jackson – Principal’s List, Susana Jaramillo-Delgado – Principal’s List, Perfect Attendance, Taliyah Johnson – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Eligha Lee- Perfect Attendance, Yisell Lopez-Castro -Honor Roll, Emanuel Lugo – Perfect Attendance, Santana Madgar -Honor Roll, Luke Matthews – Honor Roll, Derrick Mitchell – Perfect Attendance, Maribel Morales – Perfect Attendance, Steven Newman – Honor Roll, Carlos Olguin-Acosta -Honor Roll, Leopard Pride, Kenya Owens – Perfect Attendance, Roland Parker – Leopard Pride, Rolanda Parker – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Giselle Ramirez – Honor Roll, Keyri Ramirez -Perfect Attendance, Charles Robinson – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Ja’Naiya Royal-Perfect Attendance, Malaysia Sellers – Perfect Attendance, Selena Sessoms – Student of the Month-March, Diamond Sinclair – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Karah Smith – Student of the Month-February, Makalyn Smith – Honor Roll, Leopard Pride, Zion Smith – Principal’s List, Ashton Stephens – Honor Roll, Erika Strickland -Principal’s List, Perfect Attendance, Madison Thigpen – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Nailea Torres – Superintendent’s List, Perfect Attendance, Hector Valenzuela – Perfect Attendance, and Dennis Walker -Honor Roll.

8th Grade Awards

Anna Beth Averett – Honor Roll, Randie Autry – Perfect Attendance, Kiarye Bailey – Honor Roll, Ryan Bennett Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Joaquin Bonilla – Perfect Attendance, Student of the Month-February, Cameron Boykin – Perfect Attendance, Majesty Boykin Perfect Attendance, Brianna Brooks – Perfect Attendance, Aaron Butler – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Mason Cashwell – Honor Roll, Trenton Cashwell – Honor Roll, Peyton Crumpler – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Sunnie Davis – Principal’s List, India Dixon – Honor Roll, Wyatt Dolby – Perfect Attendance, Dyllan Edge – Perfect Attendance, Adia Edwards – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Kayla Hunter Ezzell – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Kendallynn Faircloth – Principal’s List, Angelica Garcia – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Mary Hair – Perfect Attendance, Elizabeth Hall – Honor Roll, Indeea Hall – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Alyssa Harden – Honor Roll, Lorin Hawks – Honor Roll, Noah Hayes – Honor Roll, Alexandrea Herriott – Honor Roll, Ethan Holmes – Perfect Attendance, Aniya Howard – Honor Roll, Jana Hunter -Superintendent’s List, Perfect Attendance, Dylan Iverson- Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Emily Jackson – Principal’s List, Jawaun Johnson – Perfect Attendance, Zachary Johnson – Leopard Pride, Keli Jones – Perfect Attendance, Patricia Knight – Perfect Attendance, Student of the Month-February, Michael Labra – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Hailey Lewis – Honor Roll. Justin Massey – Perfect Attendance, Kayla Matthews – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Jada McNeil – Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Tadarius Melvin – Honor Roll, Leopard Pride, Perfect Attendance, Jaeonte Moore -Leopard Pride, Perfect Attendance, Everson Moran – Principal’s List, Perfect Attendance, Javon Owens – Perfect Attendance, Keiyah Owens – Perfect Attendance, Brandy Rich – Perfect Attendance, Justin Sessoms – Leopard Pride, Jahdon Smith – Principal’s List, Kimberlyn Swinson – Honor Roll, Kacey Tanner – Honor Roll, Bryan Tejeda – Honor Roll, Blake Thompson – Principal’s List, Jaylen Torres – Perfect Attendance, Savannah Vancil – Perfect Attendance, Gabrielle Watson -Perfect Attendance, Corey West – Student of the Month-March, Blake Williams – Perfect Attendance, Da’Leisha Williams – Perfect Attendance, Dayan Williams – Perfect Attendance, Demetrius Williams – Leopard Pride and Landon Williams – Perfect Attendance.

comments powered by Disqus