HCA names honor students


3rd Quarter Honor Rolls at Harrells Christian Academy has named the third quarter honor list.

Headmaster’s List (all A’s)

Third grade — Gracie Barnes, Trey Bryan, Collin Cole, Riley Dixon, Brayden Frederick, Gracie Johnson, Jenna Lee, Lily Powell, Baines Raynor, Mary Willow Rumbold, Lexi Sawvel, Briley Spearman, Eliza Waters, Ana Grayce Wells, Cassidy Wright

Fourth grade — Davis Barnette, Christina Barnhill, Rebekah Bryan, Camryn Fussell, Hudson Griffin, Eli Hardison, Garrison Hill, Daughtry Jackson, Linsey Peterson, Joesen Pope, Wright Waters

Fifth grade — Evan Boussias, Joshua deAndrade, Sofia Fleury-Mendible, Jesse Kunst, Benny Mercer, Piper Moore, Connor Pope, Georgia Pope, Leelee Votaw, Sarah Woolard

Sixth grade — Jack Bowker, Brecken Bowles, Michaiah Carson, Georgia Forrest Cavenaugh-Eakins, Amber Jones, Sydney Jorgenson, Evan King, Cameron Spell, Ethan Spell

Seventh grade — Caroline Barnhill, Kensley Blanchard, Hannah Cole, Ayden Fussell, Isabella Rumbold, Matthew Thornton, Latham Waters

Eighth grade — Lekea Boney, Matthew Evans, Hill Lanier, Jake Moore, Rhylee Pope

Ninth grade — Mary Lila Blackburn, Jeana Grace Bowker, Will deAndrade, Jackson Hall, Olivia Lanier, Skylar Register

Tenth grade — Paige Hardison, Casey Johnson, Cameron Simpson

Eleventh grade — Kaleb Jessup, Madeline Laslo, Brayden Sutton, Lucas Thornton, Miranda Wells

Twelfth grade — Anna Burgess, Madison Guthrie, Joseph Lee, Marianne Moore, Madison Tart

Honor Roll (all A’s or B’s)

Third grade — Cooper Barber, RayAnna Ginn, Preston Russ, Marleigh Sidbury, Landon Toler, Kennedy Vinson

Fourth grade — Lexi Bass, Jase Blanchard, Chloe Bowles, Ella Campbell, Jewell Carr, Landon Coats, Logan Dixon, Luis Funes, Savannah Grady, Molly Hilton, Jackson Lee, Olivia Matthews, Briana Melvin, Will Morgan, Mabel Rose Parker, Adrienne Squires, Caiden Sutton, Grant Swanson, Mollie Tolar

Fifth grade — Case Barber, Rylee Brice, Alex Farrior, Carson Gooden, Anna Grace Johnson, Briel Lewis, Taylor Register, Elise Savage, Scarlett Votaw

Sixth grade — Jacob Barnes, Acee Campbell, Dylan Coats, Jakob Funes, Mario Funes, Tadan Ivey, McKena Johnston, Jaden Naylor, Coleton Norris, Maggianna Rivenbark, Laura Beth Russ, Will Swanson, Meredith Tatum, Harley Wilson

Seventh grade — Jack Barber, Reese Blue, Harrison DeVane, Hayes Dixon, Anna Edwards, James David Fussell, Kolby Jessup, Paige Johnson, Kendall Lanier, Aeryal Lewis, Ty Smoak, Forrester Spears, Ripley Wilson

Eighth grade — Nicole Dixon, Savannah Dixon, Sophia Dixon, Diego Fleury, Jane Caroline Minchew, Sarah Beth Moore, Cara Rhodes, Brinkley Spearman, Colby Stoppelbein, Noah Tart, Olivia Toler, Savannah Wells

Ninth grade — Joshua Barber, Stefani Boussias, Madison Cannon, John Litton Clark, Matt Darden, Rachel Horrell, Jack Laslo, Caleb Lucas, Gracy Peterson, Colby Phaneuf, Amaya Sloan

Tenth grade — Cameron Blue, Stancil Bowles, Andy Jones, Cole King, Mackenzie Odum, Thomas Rhodes, Ivey Rouse, Lydia Thompson

Eleventh grade — Abbigail Clark, Zackary Fussell, Kyra Gensel, Mackenzie Harrell, Caroline Jones, Shaquor Newkirk

Twelfth grade — Don Banks, Chance Bryant, Meredith Cottle, Tyler Evans, Gray Fussell, Talina Giles, Ashlynn Hardison, Will Huff, Payton Johnson, Amos Lanier, Robert Malpass, Tommy Newkirk, Blake Phillips, Billy Prestage, Holden Quinn, Luke Quinn, Brooke Raynor

comments powered by Disqus