Roseboro-Salemburg names honor students


Roseboro-Salemburg Middle School has named the honor list for the third nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List

Sixth grade — Kollin Hunter

Seventh grade — Levi Cruz

Principal’s List

Sixth grade — Benjamin Gatlin, Manuel Guerrero, Anna Hobbs, Annagrace Jackson, Peyton Ketchum, Bryson Melvin, Haley Parker, Genesis Ramirez, Emily Shipway, Makayla Street, Enola Tew, and Summer Tyndall

Seventh grade — Sierra Bates, Courtney Bracy, Lanea Brock, Angel Freeman, , LeAnna Horne, Myanna Lassiter, Maria Ortiz, Olivia Owens, Sara Teasdale, and Alexander Timmer.

Eighth grade — Ryan Burgess, Krysta Hayes, and Gloria Watson.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade — Savannah Autry, Nova Carr, Ashlyn Cook, Daisy Damian, Sariya Doss, Vannessa Duncan, Justine Goodman, Kaylyn Iverson, Caleb Madgar, Natalie Maynor, David Melvin, Tierra Melvin, Carrie Monk, Hannah Register, Jackson Rhodes, Leon Rodriguez-Jarquin, Brittany Tejeda, Kamari Walker,D ylan William, Faith Williams, Shyann Williams, Kevin Zuniga Acosta, and Cydney White.

Seventh grade — Darius Cromartie, Katelyn Ezzell, Ryley Hairr, Rylie Hairr, Aidan Hawks, Karen Hernandez, Bryce Honeycutt, Sarah Howard, Cooper James, Carley Joas, Myanna Lassiter, Stephanie Lopez, Morgan Matthews, Rilya Mitchell, Gabriel Pippin, De’Andre Sellers, Michael Slimmer, Trent Tanner, Anna Tart, and Nina Williams.

Eighth grade — Madelyn Ammons, Gavin Cook, Sierra Davis, Amber Gibson, Yira Gutierrez, Katie Hall, Seth Jackson, Kellan Jones, Sierra Lee, Joanna Lopez, Samuel Lugo, Anahy Martinez, Trinity Melvin, Courtney Mozee-Hines, Tate Naylor, Christopher Needham, Monseratt Olguin-Acosta, Hunter Powell, Jamie Sessoms, Jayden Sessoms, and Dulce Tinoco.

Leopard Pride

Sixth grade — Sariya Doss, Tierra Melvin, Shelby Hatcher, Bobby Henry, Ethan Hollingsworth, Savannah Hollingsworth, Thomas Jackson, Jorge Luna Cruz, Malliyah McCain, Esmeralda Salas-Arroyo, Shyann Spell , Chloe Stephens, and Destiny White.

Seventh grade — Yenni Calderon-Olguin, Rylie Hairr, LeAnna Horne, James Shandy, and Zanayvia Tucker.

Eighth grade — Conner Carter, Gavin Cook Honor Roll, Christina Hernadez, Courtney Mozee-Hines, and Jacob Simmons.

Student of the Month

Sixth grade — Ariana Oxendine, Manuel Guerrero, and Bridget Lozano.

Seventh grade — Anna Tart and Gabriel Pippin

Eighth grade — Martha Alvarez, Nigerria Hemingway, and Hunter Powell.

comments powered by Disqus