Mintz Christian Academy has named the honor students for the first nine weeks.
Principal’s list
Third grade — Victoria Barrier, Landry Beasley, Victoria Crumpler, Liam Lambert, Cullen Lewis, McKenzie Street, Ava Wainscott
Fourth grade — Hollin Autry, Jerryanna Butler, Aubrey Herring
Fifth grade — Mallory Edwards, Mackenzie Small
Sixth grade — Ashton Brown, Ciera Ellis, Zachary Honeycutt, Sydney Ross, Dakota Warren, Callie White
Ninth grade — Katelyn Fann, Daniel Matthews
Tenth grade — Emma White
Teacher’s honor roll
Third grade — Kaylee Irvin, Caleb Harris-Honrine, Matthew Vallini
Fourth grade — Henry Bass, Joey Doan-Naylor, Jake Ezzell, Noah Faircloth, Gracie Honeycutt, Ben Neal, Nathan Neal, Audrey Rich, Emerson Smith, Abigail Walters, Kate Wanner
Sixth grade — Gabby Walters
Seventh grade — Leah Wheeler, Kassidy Rushing, Britney Christianson, Emily Hughes, Gracie Doan-McLean
Eighth grade — Rachel Lewis, Alexis Shirley, Madison Hall, Hanna Brown, JeriAnne Rushing
Ninth grade — Sarah Beth White
Tenth grade — Evan Plant, Kyndall Owens, Jacob Shirley
Eleventh grade — Caroline Matthews, Lila White
Twelfth grade — Erynn Sessoms, Veronica White
Honor roll
Third grade — Brian Christianson, Gavin Hairr, Jesse Warren, Drake Sinclair
Fourth grade — Grace Faircloth, Tyler Faircloth, Lacey Kornegay, Peyton Beasley, Caillou Crosby
Fifth grade — Blake Christianson, Eli Neal, Reeves Fretwell, Brayden Autry
Sixth grade — Brantley Butler, Olivia Pope, Meredith Herring
Seventh grade — Connor Bullard, Cayden Herring, Hunter Jackson, James Naylor, John Wanner, Jake White
Eighth grade — Hailey Davis, Matthew Davis, Lexi Melton, Nate Small
Ninth grade — Meredith Royal, Victoria Marshburn, Reagan Warren, Taylor Faircloth, Kaylee Johnson, Colman House
Tenth grade — Justin Lucas, Lane Thornton, Katelynn Owens, Zoie Warren
Eleventh grade — Courtney Barber
Twelfth grade — Cameron Knowles, Joshua Davis, Ashley Hayes, Grant Horne, Jarrett Rich
Perfect attendance
Kindergarten — Trey Grantham, Henley Moore, Corban Neal, Adaleigh Snell
First grade — Joseph Coleman, Connor Jones
Second grade — Chloe Faircloth, Ashton Fann, Brantley Hall, Fisher King, Harrison Lewis, Wyatt Neal, Craig Peterson, Kailey Robinson
Third grade — Landry Beasley, Brian Christianson, Victoria Crumpler, Gavin Hairr, Caleb Harris-Honrine, Kaylee Irvin, Cullen Lewis
Fourth grade — Peyton Beasley, Caillou Crosby, Noah Faircloth, Lacey Kornegay, Ben Neal, Nathan Neal, Audrey Rich, Abigail Walters, Kate Wanner
Fifth grade — Blake Christianson, Mallory Edwards, Eli Neal
Sixth grade — Ashton Brown, Ciera Ellis, Olivia Pope, Dakota Warren
Seventh grade — Connor Bullard, Britney Christianson, Hunter Jackson, James Naylor, Kassidy Rushing, John Wanner, Leah Wheeler, Jake White
Eighth grade — Hanna Brown, Hailey Davis, Madison Hall, Rachel Lewis, Lexi Melton, Alexis Shirley
Ninth grade — Ryan Barber, Taylor Faircloth, Austin Johnson, Daniel Matthews, Sarah Beth White
Tenth grade — Justin Lucas, Jacob Shirley, Emma White
Eleventh grade — Courtney Barber, Caroline Matthews, Lila White
Twelfth grade — Joshua Davis, Ashely Hayes