On Monday, Jan. 15, at 9 a.m., Martin Luther King Prayer Breakfast will be served at Lisbon St. Mission Baptist Church, Clinton. The guest speaker will be the Rev. Kenneth Cooper of Raleigh.
On Tuesday, Jan. 16, at 6:30 p.m., Timothy School of Ministry Registration and Class will be held at Holy Grove Holiness Church, Clinton.
On Wednesday, Jan. 17, at 7 p.m., service will be held at Holy Grove Holiness Church. The Rev. Joe Ward will bring forth the message, and music rendered by the praise team.
On Saturday, Jan. 20, from 11 a.m. until 2 p.m., dinner will be served at Holly Grove Holiness Church on Indian Town Road.
On Saturday, Jan. 20, at 5 p.m., Pastor Jeffery White and the mass choir and congregation of Brown’s Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton, will render service at Higher Ground Ministry in Fayetteville.
On Sunday, Jan. 21, at 3 p.m., Deacons and Trustee’s Day will be observed at Union Star Freewill Baptist Church, Clinton. The guest messenger will be the Rev. Thaddeus Godwin, choir and congregation of Lisbon St. Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
On Sunday, Jan. 21, at 3 p.m., the Faison family of Turkey will celebrate their 31 years of singing at Greater Six Runs Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey. There will be different musical guests on the program.
Prayer Service/Bible Studies:
Journey Group Bible Study/Sunday/6 p.m./The Journey Church/Plainview
Trinity United Freewill Holiness Church, Clinton/Bible Study/Sunday/8 a.m.
Prayer service/Monday/5:30 p.m./House of Jacob/Clinton.
Prayer service/Monday/ 6 p.m./ Wednesday at 6:30 p.m./
New Life Outreach Ministries, Clinton.
Tuesday, 11 a.m./Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church/ Ivanhoe
Prayer service/Tuesday, 6:30 p.m./ Love Center/345 Jackson Road, Dunn
Tuesday, 7 p.m./Bible Study/Love Center/Dunn
Tuesday, 7 p.m./Cooper Chapel UHC, Clinton.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./ Bearskin MBC, Clinton.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./The New Church of Christ, Faison.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./Arise Ministries, Turkey.
Tuesday, 7:30 p.m./Mt Pleasant Church, Turkey.
Tuesday, 7:30 p.m./Ram In The Bush Church, Clinton.
Prayer service/Bible study is held every Wednesday morning at 11 a.m. and every Friday at 7 p.m. at Point Level Disciples of Christ Church,Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./ Brown’s Chapel MBC, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./ Littlefield MBC, Newton Grove.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Elizebeth MBC, Autryville.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Wards Chapel MBC, Delway.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./First Missionary Baptist, Warsaw.
Wednesday, before the1st and 3rd/ 6 p.m./Cedar Creek MBC, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Temple of God Deliverance Ministry, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./ First Baptist Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./Holly Grove Church of Christ, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church, Ivanhoe.
Wednesday, 6:45 p.m./Roseville Missionary Baptist Church, Harrells
Wednesday, 7 p.m./St. Paul Church of Christ,/Clinton
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Sampson Chapel Disciples of Christ, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Hour of Power/Mt. Pleasant Missionary Baptist, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m Holly Grove Holiness Church 1519 Indian Town Road, Clinton.
with the Rev. Eartle McNeil Jr.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Snow Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Morning Star United Holy Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ The New Church of Christ, Faison.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Faison Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Warsaw
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Piney Green Disciple Church, Newton Grove.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./St. Stephen A.M.E. Zion Church, Garland
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Mt. Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Dunn
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Garland First Baptist Church, Garland.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./The Journey Church, Plainview, Dunn.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Greater St. Luke United Holy Church, Rose Hill.
Every first Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Mission night/Baptist Men/WMU/Youth Turkey Baptist Church, Turkey.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ First Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Corporage Prayer
Every 1st Wed./St.Peter United Holiness Church, Keener.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Running Branch Disciples of Christ Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Robinson Chapel Missionary Baptist, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./St. Jude Church of Christ, Warsaw
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./ First Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./Original Bible Way Tabernacle, Mt. Olive.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m/Holy Tabernacle U.H. Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./Red Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Held every first and third Wednesday at 7:30 p.m./Goshen Disciples Church,
Faison, and preaching is every second and fourth Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, at 10 a.m./Roseboro United Methodist Church, Roseboro.
(Ladies Bible Study in Fellowship Hall)
Thursday, at 5 p.m. till 5:30 p.m (Prayer Service) Bible Study/5:30 until 6:30 p.m at Lisbon St. Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Thursday, at 6 p.m./House of Prayer in Faison/Rev. Everlena Oliver.
Thursday, at 6 p.m./The People’s Church, 205 W. Johnson St. Clinton.
Thursday, 6:30 p.m./Wilson Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Thursday, 7 p.m./WhoSoEver Will Disciples of Christ Church, Newton Grove.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Greater Six Runs Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Milton Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Thursday, 7 p.m. and Joy night every fourth Friday night held at Whosoever Will Disciples of Christ Church, Newton Grove.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Bible Study/Trinity Outreach Ministries, Clinton.
Thursday, 7:30 p.m/St. Jude United Holy Church, Clinton.
Joy Night 7:30 p.m./Ram In The Bush/every third Thursday, Clinton.
Every Friday, 7 p.m./Faison Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Warsaw.
Regular Morning Services held at:
Brown’s Chapel M.B. Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Jeffery B. White/male chorus
Greater Mt. Calvary Holiness Church/Clinton/11:30 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Ruby T. Boykin/combine choir.
The New Church of Christ/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Blonny Aycock/youth choir
Clinton International Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Paul Blue/praise and worship team
Turkey Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Ron Bryan/church choir
Cedar Creek Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Alice Jean Boykin/adult choir
Snowhill M.B.Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. S.E. Bryant/youth choir
Olivet Institutional Baptist Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Willie Bowden Sr./mass choir
Union Grove Church of Christ/Clinton/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/church choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Bowden/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/combine choir
Union Grove Freewill Baptist Church/Keener/11 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Garland Mayes/gospel choir
Littlefield M.B. Church/Newton Grove/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Claudie Morrisey/youth choir
Mt. Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/10:45 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Varnie N. Fullwood/youth choir
First Missionary Baptist/Roseboro/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. John T.Oliver/senior choir
St. Jude United Holy Church/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Willie H. Bryant/adult choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Bob Rogers/youth choir
Mingle Hill Disciples of Christ Church/Salemburg/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Eddie Parker/youth choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Kenansville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Cornolius Moore/male chorus
New Life Out Reach Ministries/Clinton/8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
The pastor, Minister Regina Lucious/New Life Outreach Ministries Choir
New Birth Deliverance and International Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor,Dr.Ronald Highsmith/praise & worship team
Robinson Chapel M.B.Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/male chorus
Chapel Hill M.B. Church/Autryville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Freddie Herring/future lights choir
Big Piney Grove M.B. Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Kevin D. Parrish Sr./youth choir
Christ Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Marvin T.Clowney/youth choir
Andrew Chapel M.B. Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Gerald Underwood/adult choir
Lisbon St. M.B. Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Thaddeus Godwin/male chorus
Bearskin M.B.Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Valentino Bryant/adult choir
The House of Prayer/Faison/7:30
Guest speaker for the evening/combine choir
First Baptist M.B.Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/men’s choir
Point Level Disciples Christ Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Dannie Robinson/male chorus
Holly Grove Church of Christ/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Terrell Power/male choir
Jackson Grove Bible Church of God/Midway/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Louise Royal/gospel choir
Running Branch Disciples of Christ Church/Clinton/11 a.m
The pastor, Elder Calvin Deans/disciples of sounds
Goshen Disciples Church/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Donald Dewitt/senior choir
Giddenville A.M.E Zion Church/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Lisa McDow/gospel choir
Elizebeth Missionary Baptist Church/Autryville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Tyman M.Wallace Sr./Jr. choir
Holly Grove Holiness Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Dr. Randy Simmons/praise and worship team
Ram In The Bush Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Judy Howard/combine choir
Whosoever Will Disciples of Christ Church/Newton Grove/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Gerdie Stevens/combine choir
Original Bibleway Tabernacle/Mt. Olive/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Steven C. Moore/bible way choir
Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church/Ivanhoe/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Larry B. Faison/male chorus
St. Stephen A.M.E. Zion Church/Garland/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Dr. Hugh Miller Sr./anese lee choir
Garland First Baptist Church/Garland/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Louis Hackett/male chorus
The Journey Church/Plainview area/11 a.m.
The pastors, the Rev. Andy and Terri Shaffer/praise and worship team
Greater Six Runs Missionary Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Leslie Morrisey/united voices of praises
First Missionary Baptist Church/Warsaw/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Theodore Thomas III/junior choir
Holy Tabernacle United Holy Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Christopher Brown Jr./church choir
Temple of God Deliverance Ministry/Roseboro/9 a.m. till 11 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Andrew Thomas/praise team
Greater St. Luke United Holy Church/Rose Hill/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Anthony Flow/senior choir