On Wednesday, Feb. 27-28, at 7:30 p.m. (nightly) Youth Revival will be held at Ram In The Bush Church. The guest revivalists are elder Tre’vone McNeil, choir and congregation of True Vine Ministries, Fayetteville and pastor Daemarkis Faison, choir and congregation of Macedonia U.H.C.A. Beulaville.
On Wednesday, Feb. 27-March 1, at 7:30 p.m., St. Stephen Holiness Church, Turkey, will celebrate their Annual Family and Friend’s Day. The guest messengers will be Minister Eric Underwood, choir and congregation, Pastor Glenn Vann, choir and congregation of New Beginning and Deliverance Centers of Clinton and Newton Grove, and Pastor Thaddeus Godwin, choir and congregation of Lisbon St. Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton. The service will climax on Sunday morning at 11 a.m. with guest Minister Ruby Floyd and guests.
On Saturday, March 2, at 7 a.m. in preparation of our annual Family and Friends Day, there will be a large yard sale, held at Morning Star United Holy Church, 913 McKoy St., Clinton.
On Saturday, March 2, at 5 p.m. First Missionary Baptist Church, 243 N. Church St., Kenansville, will celebrate their Senior and Young Adult Choir Anniversary. Several musical guests on the program. Refreshments will be served.
On Saturday, March 2, at 6 p.m., the Community Male Chorus of Clinton will celebrate their 72nd anniversary at Bearskin Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton. Various musical choruses to participate.
On Sunday, March 3, at 11 a.m. regular morning worship service will be held at Clinton International Church, 545 E. Tillery St., Clinton. The pastor, the Rev. Paul Blue, will bring forth the morning message and music render by the praise and worship team.
On Sunday, March 3, at 11 a.m., Running Branch Disciples of Christ Church, Clinton, will observe Family and Friends Day. The guest messenger will be elder James Newsome, with the choir and congregation of St. Paul Disciples of Christ Church, Zebulon. Dinner will be served following the morning service.
On Sunday, March 3, at 11 a.m., the conclusion of Garland First Baptist Pastoral Anniversary with special guest the Rev. Gerald Smith, choir and congregation of New Jerusalem Baptist Church, Kinsale, Va. Dinner will be served in Garland First Baptist fellowship hall directly following the service.
On Monday, March 4-8, at 7 p.m., revival will be held at Snowhill Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro. Several guest revivalists on the program.
The Men Fellowship of Burning Bush Holy Church, Faison, is hosting the 20th Annual Men’s Conference March 8-9. Service begins at 7:30 p.m. Friday. The guest messenger will be Apostle Rod Broadnax of Columbus, Miss. Music will be rendered by the Hines Chapel Male Chorus, Warsaw. Service will continue Saturday at 9 a.m. with a Prayer Breakfast. The guest messenger will be the Rev. Michael Maddox, pastor of Mount Sinai Baptist Church.
On Saturday, March 9, at 4 p.m. New Light A.M.E. Zion Church, Salemburg, will have a “Community Christian Gala” at the Laurel Lake Campground, on Laurel Lake Road, Salemburg.
On Saturday, March 9, at 4 p.m. Morning Star United Holy Church, Clinton, will have a “Dinner Concert.” The concert features the Heritage Choir of Fayetteville, singing “Old Negro Spirituals and Gospel Songs.” A combination dinner of chicken and barbecue with all the fixings will be served.
On Saturday, March 16, at 8 a.m. Holly Grove will host a 5k Fund Run. All registration needs to be in by Feb. 28 for participants to receive a Tshirt and medal.
Prayer Service/Bible Studies:
Journey Group Bible Study/Sunday/6 p.m./The Journey Church/Plainview
Trinity United Freewill Holiness Church, Clinton/Bible Study/Sunday/8 a.m.
Prayer service/Monday/5:30 p.m./House of Jacob/Clinton.
Prayer service/Monday/ 6 p.m./ Wednesday at 6:30 p.m./
New Life Outreach Ministries, Clinton.
Tuesday, 11 a.m./Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church/ Ivanhoe
Prayer service/Tuesday, 6:30 p.m./ Love Center/345 Jackson Road, Dunn
Tuesday, 7 p.m./Bible Study/Love Center/Dunn
Tuesday, 7 p.m./Cooper Chapel UHC, Clinton.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./ Bearskin MBC, Clinton.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./The New Church of Christ, Faison.
Tuesday, 7 p.m./Arise Ministries, Turkey.
Tuesday, 7:30 p.m./Mt Pleasant Church, Turkey.
Tuesday, 7:30 p.m./Ram In The Bush Church, Clinton.
Prayer service/Bible study is held every Wednesday morning at 11 a.m. and every Friday at 7 p.m. at Point Level Disciples of Christ Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./ Brown’s Chapel MBC, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./ Littlefield MBC, Newton Grove.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Elizebeth MBC, Autryville.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Wards Chapel MBC, Delway.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./First Missionary Baptist, Warsaw.
Wednesday, before the1st and 3rd/ 6 p.m./Cedar Creek MBC, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6 p.m./Temple of God Deliverance Ministry, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./ First Baptist Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./Holly Grove Church of Christ, Clinton.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m./Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church, Ivanhoe.
Wednesday, 6:45 p.m./Roseville Missionary Baptist Church, Harrells
Wednesday, 7 p.m./St. Paul Church of Christ/Clinton
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Sampson Chapel Disciples of Christ, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Hour of Power/Mt. Pleasant Missionary Baptist, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m Holly Grove Holiness Church 1519 Indian Town Road, Clinton.
with the Rev. Eartle McNeil Jr.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Snow Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Morning Star United Holy Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ The New Church of Christ, Faison.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Faison Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Warsaw
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Piney Green Disciple Church, Newton Grove.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./St. Stephen A.M.E. Zion Church, Garland
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Mt. Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Dunn
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Garland First Baptist Church, Garland.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./The Journey Church, Plainview, Dunn.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Greater St. Luke United Holy Church, Rose Hill.
Every first Wednesday, 7 p.m./ Mission night/Baptist Men/WMU/Youth Turkey Baptist Church, Turkey.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./ First Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Corporage Prayer
Every 1st Wed./St. Peter United Holiness Church, Keener.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Running Branch Disciples of Christ Church, Clinton.
Wednesday, 7 p.m./Robinson Chapel Missionary Baptist, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./St. Jude Church of Christ, Warsaw
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./ First Missionary Baptist Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./Original Bible Way Tabernacle, Mt. Olive.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m/Holy Tabernacle U.H. Church, Roseboro.
Wednesday, 7:30 p.m./Red Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Held every first and third Wednesday at 7:30 p.m./Goshen Disciples Church,
Faison, and preaching is every second and fourth Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, at 10 a.m./Roseboro United Methodist Church, Roseboro.
(Ladies Bible Study in Fellowship Hall)
Thursday, at 5 p.m. till 5:30 p.m (Prayer Service) Bible Study/5:30 until 6:30 p.m at Lisbon St. Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Thursday, at 6 p.m./House of Prayer in Faison/Rev. Everlena Oliver.
Thursday, at 6 p.m./The People’s Church, 1776 Rowan Road, Clinton.
Thursday, 6:30 p.m./Wilson Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Thursday, 7 p.m./WhoSoEver Will Disciples of Christ Church, Newton Grove.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Greater Six Runs Missionary Baptist Church, Turkey.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Milton Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Clinton.
Thursday, 7 p.m. and Joy night every fourth Friday night held at Whosoever Will Disciples of Christ Church, Newton Grove.
Thursday, 7 p.m./Bible Study/Trinity Outreach Ministries, Clinton.
Thursday, 7:30 p.m/St. Jude United Holy Church, Clinton.
Joy Night 7:30 p.m./Ram In The Bush/every third Thursday, Clinton.
Every Friday, 7 p.m./Faison Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Warsaw.
Regular Morning Services held at:
Brown’s Chapel M.B. Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Jeffery B. White/male chorus
Greater Mt. Calvary Holiness Church/Clinton/11:30 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Ruby T. Boykin/combine choir.
The New Church of Christ/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Blonny Aycock/youth choir
Clinton International Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Paul Blue/praise and worship team
Turkey Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Ron Bryan/church choir
Cedar Creek Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Alice Jean Boykin/adult choir
Snowhill M.B.Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. S.E. Bryant/youth choir
Olivet Institutional Baptist Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Willie Bowden Sr./mass choir
Union Grove Church of Christ/Clinton/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/church choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Bowden/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/combine choir
Union Grove Freewill Baptist Church/Keener/11 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Garland Mayes/gospel choir
Littlefield M.B. Church/Newton Grove/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Claudie Morrisey/youth choir
Mt. Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/10:45 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Varnie N. Fullwood/youth choir
First Missionary Baptist/Roseboro/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. John T.Oliver/senior choir
St. Jude United Holy Church/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Willie H. Bryant/adult choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Bob Rogers/youth choir
Mingle Hill Disciples of Christ Church/Salemburg/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Eddie Parker/youth choir
First Missionary Baptist Church/Kenansville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Cornolius Moore/male chorus
New Life Out Reach Ministries/Clinton/8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
The pastor, Minister Regina Lucious/New Life Outreach Ministries Choir
New Birth Deliverance and International Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor,Dr.Ronald Highsmith/praise & worship team
Robinson Chapel M.B.Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/male chorus
Chapel Hill M.B. Church/Autryville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Freddie Herring/future lights choir
Big Piney Grove M.B. Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Kevin D. Parrish Sr./youth choir
Christ Missionary Baptist Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Marvin T. Clowney/youth choir
Andrew Chapel M.B. Church/Clinton/10 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Gerald Underwood/adult choir
Lisbon St. M.B. Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Thaddeus Godwin/male chorus
Bearskin M.B.Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Valentino Bryant/adult choir
The House of Prayer/Faison/7:30
Guest speaker for the evening/combine choir
First Baptist M.B.Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The guest messenger/men’s choir
Point Level Disciples Christ Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Dannie Robinson/male chorus
Holly Grove Church of Christ/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Terrell Power/male choir
Jackson Grove Bible Church of God/Midway/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Louise Royal/gospel choir
Running Branch Disciples of Christ Church/Clinton/11 a.m
The pastor, Elder Calvin Deans/disciples of sounds
Goshen Disciples Church/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Donald Dewitt/senior choir
Giddenville A.M.E Zion Church/Faison/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Lisa McDow/gospel choir
Elizebeth Missionary Baptist Church/Autryville/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Tyman M.Wallace Sr./Jr. choir
Holly Grove Holiness Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Dr. Randy Simmons/praise and worship team
Ram In The Bush Church/Clinton/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Judy Howard/combine choir
Whosoever Will Disciples of Christ Church/Newton Grove/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Gerdie Stevens/combine choir
Original Bibleway Tabernacle/Mt. Olive/11 a.m.
The pastor, Apostle Steven C. Moore/bible way choir
Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church/Ivanhoe/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Larry B. Faison/male chorus
St. Stephen A.M.E. Zion Church/Garland/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Dr. Hugh Miller Sr./anese lee choir
Garland First Baptist Church/Garland/11 a.m.
The pastor, Dr. Louis Hackett/male chorus
The Journey Church/Plainview area/11 a.m.
The pastors, the Rev. Andy and Terri Shaffer/praise and worship team
Greater Six Runs Missionary Baptist Church/Turkey/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Leslie Morrisey/United Voices of Praises
First Missionary Baptist Church/Warsaw/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Theodore Thomas III/junior choir
Holy Tabernacle United Holy Church/Roseboro/11 a.m.
The pastor, the Rev. Christopher Brown Jr./church choir
Temple of God Deliverance Ministry/Roseboro/9 a.m. till 11 a.m.
The pastor, Bishop Andrew Thomas/praise team
Greater St. Luke United Holy Church/Rose Hill/11 a.m.
The pastor, Elder Anthony Flow/senior choir