Harrells Christian Academy Honor List

Harrells Christian Academy has named the honor students for the second nine week grading period.

Headmaster’s List (All A’s)

Third grade — Cooper Barber, Gracie Barnes, Trey Bryan, Collin Cole, Riley Dixon, Brayden Frederick, RayAnna Ginn, Gracie Johnson, Jenna Lee, Lily Powell, Baines Raynor, Mary Willow Rumbold, Lexi Sawvel, Briley Spearman, Kennedy Vinson, Eliza Waters, Ana Grayce Wells and Cassidy Wright

Fourth grade — Davis Barnette, Christina Barnhill, Jase Blanchard, Rebekah Bryan, Ella Campbell, Landon Coats, Logan Dixon, Camryn Fussell, Savannah Grady, Hudson Griffin, Eli Hardison, Garrison Hill, Molly Hilton, Daughtry Jackson, Jackson Lee, Linsey Peterson, Joesen Pope, Adrienne Squires, Grant Swanson and Wright Waters

Fifth grade — Joshua deAndrade, Sofia Fleury-Mendible, Jesse Kunst, Benny Mercer, Piper Moore, Georgia Pope, Elise Savage and Leelee Votaw

Sixth grade — Jack Bowker, Brecken Bowles, Michaiah Carson, Georgia Forrest Cavenaugh-Eakins, McKena Johnston, Amber Jones, Sydney Jorgenson, Evan King, Cameron Spell, Ethan Spell, Will Swanson and Meredith Tatum

Seventh grade — Caroline Barnhill, Kensley Blanchard, Reese Blue, Ayden Fussell, Isabella Rumbold, Matthew Thornton and Latham Waters

Eighth grade — Matthew Evans, Hill Lanier and Rhylee Pope

Ninth grade — Stefani Boussias, Jeana Grace Bowker and Jackson Hall

Tenth grade — Paige Hardison and Cameron Simpson

Eleventh grade — Abbigail Clark, Mackenzie Harrell, Kaleb Jessup, Madeline Laslo, Brayden Sutton, Lucas Thornton and Miranda Wells

Twelfth grade — Anna Burgess, Tyler Evans, Will Huff, Joseph Lee, Marianne Moore, Blake Phillips, Luke Quinn and Madison Tart

Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Third grade — Jenna Brice, Lacey Kornegay, Preston Russ, Marleigh Sidbury and Landon Toler

Fourth grade — Lexi Bass, Chloe Bowles, Jewell Carr, Caia Lewis, Olivia Matthews, Briana Melvin, Will Morgan, Mabel Rose Parker, Aaron Sessoms, Dakota Stallings, Caiden Sutton and Mollie Tolar

Fifth grade — Case Barber, Evan Boussias, Alex Farrior, Briel Lewis, Connor Pope, Rhodes Spears, Scarlett Votaw and Sarah Woolard

Sixth grade — Reece Gibson, Acee Campbell, Jakob Funes, Tadan Ivey, Addison Moore, Jaden Naylor, Coleton Norris, Maggianna Rivenbark, Laura Beth Russ, Kennedy Thompson, Emma Wells and Harley Wilson

Seventh grade — Jack Barber, Emily Anne Barnette, Hannah Cole, Harrison DeVane, Hayes Dixon, Anna Edwards, James David Fussell, Kolby Jessup, Paige Johnson, ViviAnn Johnson, Kendall Lanier, Aeryal Lewis, Ty Smoak, Forrester Spears and Ripley Wilson

Eighth grade — Lekea Boney, Nicole Dixon, Sophia Dixon, Diego Fleury, Katie Johnson, Jake Moore, Cara Rhodes, Brinkley Spearman, Colby Stoppelbein, Noah Tart, Olivia Toler, Zaria Washington and Savannah Wells

Ninth grade — Joshua Barber, Mary Lila Blackburn, Matt Darden, Will deAndrade, Rachel Horrell, Zania Jones, Olivia Lanier, Jack Laslo, Twinkle Patel, Gracy Peterson, Colby Phaneuf and Amaya Sloan

Tenth grade — Stancil Bowles, Lauren Brinson, Ellie Carone, Casey Johnson, Cole King, Morgan Moore, Mackenzie Odum, Thomas Rhodes, Ivey Quinn, Caroline Russ, Gage Spell and Lydia Thompson

Eleventh grade — Sam Ellis, Zackary Fussell, Kyra Gensel, Caroline Jones, Brenna King, Jalen Miller and Sydney Norris

Twelfth grade — Don Banks, Chance Bryant, Meredith Cottle, Gray Fussell, Talina Giles, Madison Guthrie, Ashlynn Hardison, Connor Holland, Payton Johnson, Amos Lanier, Billy Prestage, Holden Quinn and Brooke Raynor