RSMS academic honor students named

Roseboro-Salemburg Middle School has named the academic awards for the second nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List

Sixth grade — Anna Grace Cashwell

Principal’s List

Eighth grade — Levi Cruz, Carley Joas, Olivia Owens, Alexander Timmer, and Trey White

Seventh grade — Anna Hobbs, Kollin Hunter, Peyton Ketchum, and Makayla Street

Sixth grade — Kayla Bailey, Destiny Faison, Sabrena Hogan, and Daniel Pacheco

Honor Roll

Eighth grade — Sierra Bates, Courtney Bracy, Lanea Brock, Kaitlynn Bryant, Yenni Calderon-Olquin, Esmeralda Carmona, Karina Carmona, Emily Flores, Jennifer Flores, Angel Freeman, Zakiya Garner, Autumn Gustafuson, Aidan Hawks, Karen Hernandez, Bryce Honecutt, LeAnna Horne, Cooper James, Myanna Lassiter, Stephanie Lopez, Rilya Mitchell, Maria Ortiz, Gabriel Pippin, Zyhmir Powell, De’Andre Sellers, Anna Tart, Sara Teasdale, and Nina Williams

Seventh grade — Angelia Allen, LaTonya Boone, Madison Branch, Nova Carr, Jada Fisher, Freddy Gaspar, Benjamin Gatlin, Manuel Guerrero, Kaylyn Iverson, Annagrace Jackson, Selena Jose-Morales, Natalie Maynor, Bryson Melvin, Tierra Melvin, Carrie Monk, Haley Parker, Clay Pittman, Hannah Register, Emily Shipway, Enola Tew, Summer Tyndall, Dylan Williams, Faith Williams, and Kevin Zuniga

Sixth grade — Allure Best, Heath Logan, Bertha Campos, Kenley Raegan, Emari Carr, Samuel Casey, Jasmine Copeland, Eric Corbett, Delmy Cruz, Rutben Cruz, Tanya Cruz, Sami Faircloth, Alexis Flores, Jennifer Garcia, Christian Gonzalez, Johnny Guin, Sherlyn Herrera, Jackson Hinson, Jasmine Howard, Kyndall James, Ashley Kruz, Jocelyn Malloy, Cantarero Maradiga, Davianna Marible, Pablo Marroquin-Morales, Makiyah McNeil, Landen Miller, Charles Oates, Alvarado Perez, Zyma Phelps, Alex Pope, Keira Pope, Samya Rich, Brennyn Rouse, Alicia Sauza, Joseph Shandy, Myiffe Shipway, Wyatt Simpson, Kaleigh Smith, Christopher Strickland, Desiah Taylor, and Kimslee Walton

Leopard Pride

Eighth grade — Sierra Bates, Shawn Owens, and Sara Teasdale.

Seventh grade — Xavier Herring, Adara Johnson, and Clay Pittman

Sixth grade — Ahmed Avalos-Perez, Ariyon Bell, Christian Gonzalez, Whitley Highsmith, and Dean Myers

Students of Month

November — Stephanie Faircloth, Dakota Elkins, Maria Ortiz, and Sheaheem Grissom

December — Kayla Bailey, Brandon Branch, Gabriel Pippin, and Milton Medina

January — Kenley Cannady, Maliyah Boykin, Yenni Calerdon-Olquin, and Seth Whitehead

Anna Grace Cashwell — sixth grade, Roseboro Salemburg Middle School, Superintendent’s List
https://www.clintonnc.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/web1_Super2018.jpgAnna Grace Cashwell — sixth grade, Roseboro Salemburg Middle School, Superintendent’s List

Anna Grace Cashwell — sixth grade, Roseboro Salemburg Middle School, Superintendent’s List
https://www.clintonnc.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/web1_Super2018-2-.jpgAnna Grace Cashwell — sixth grade, Roseboro Salemburg Middle School, Superintendent’s List