RSMS honor students recognized

Roseboro-Salemburg Middle School has named the honor students for the fourth nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List

Eight grade — Levi Cruz

Sixth grade — Sabrena Hogan

Principal’s List

Eighth grade — Alexander Timmer and Trey White

Seventh grade — Benjamin Gatlin, Anna Hobbs, Kollin Hunter, Annagrace Jackson, Emily Shipway, Makayla Street, Cydney White and Faith Williams

Sixth grade — Samuel Casey, Anna Cashwell, Daniel Pacheco, Lela Pell and Jonathan Valenzuela

Honor Roll

Eighth grade — Alina Avelleneda, Sierra Bates, Courtney Bracy, Lanae Brock, Karina Carmona, Angel Freeman, Zakiya Garner, Autumn Gustafuson, Rylie Hairr, Bryce Honeycutt, LeAnna Horne, Carley Joas, Myanna Lassiter, Rilya Mitchell, Maria Ortiz, Gabriel Pippin, Zhymir Powell, De’Andre Sellers, Tajuan Sutton, Trent Tanner, Anna Tart, Sara Teasdale and David Young

Seventh grade — Nova Carr, Elizabeth Carroll, Lauren Carroll, Vannessa Duncan, Jada Fisher, Justine Goodman, Manuel Guerrero, Andrew Hairr, Xavier Herring, Kaylyn Iverson, Peyton Ketchum, Crysia Lopez, Natalie Maynor, Milton Medina, Bryson Melvin, Carrie Monk, Haley Parker, Jaelynn Pinios, Genesis Ramirez, Hannah Register, Enola Tew, Summer Tyndall and Ely Zavala

Sixth grade — Joseph Arteaga, Kayla Bailey, Ariyon Bell, Allure Best, Matthew Carroll, Jasmine Copeland, Rutben Cruz, Stephanie Faircloth, Destiny Faison, Alexis Flores, Anastasia Freeman, Christian Gonzalez, Tatianna Greene, Johnny Guin, Lucero Guzman, Garrison Harter, Gavin Iverson, Kyndall James, Ashley Kruz, Shamell Little, Santos Lopez, Davianna Marible, Dean Myers, Charles Oates, Zyma Phelps, Alex Pope, Keira Pope, Brennyn Rouse, Alicia Sauza, Joseph Shandy, Jahdajia Smith, Liviya Timmer, Sherlyn Villeda, Kimslee Walton and Seth Whitehead

Student of the Month

Eighth grade — Edwin Acosta, Yenni Calderon-Olquin, Maritza Campos-Arce, Karina Carmona, Colin Madgar, Maria Ortiz, Olivia Owens, Gabriel Pippin and Luis Sauza

Seventh grade — Ashlyn Cook, Bryson Melvin and Justine Goodman

Sixth grade — Gavin Iverson, Cameron Pippin and Jonathan Valenzuela

Battle of the Books

Eighth grade — Angel Freeman, Tiyana Ingram, De’Andre Sellers and Jamison Jones

Seventh grade — Annagrace Jackson, Makayla Street, Brittany Tejeda and Faith Williams

Sixth grade — Lela Pell and Wyatt Simpson

Perfect Attendance

Eighth grade — Allison Flores, Jamison Jones, Tiyah Owens and Tajuan Sutton

Leopard Pride

Seventh grade — Kayleigh Barbour, Lauren Carroll, Andrew Hairr, Haley Rupert and Emily Shipway

Sixth grade — Eric Corbett and Jennifer Garcia

Student Marshall

Benjamin Gatlin, Manuel Guerrero, Anna Hobbs, Kollin Hunter, Annagrace Jackson, Peyton Ketchum, Jaelynn Pinios, Emily Shipway, Makayla Street and Summer Tyndall