Land Transfers
James T. Hudson, Martha A. Hudson and Thomas Hudson to Justin R. Harvell
Darnella and Warren L. Faison to Maria A. Leon
Franklin Faison to Regina F. Corbett to Regina F. Corbett and Teresa F. Williams
Gloria Ann M. Gillespie to Stacie M. Gillespie
Doralene W. Matthews Revocable Trust, Edward Jones Trust Company, Doralene W. Matthews to Ashley E. Faircloth and Justin M. Lee
Hilda and Steven Bass; DMB Development, Inc; and Karen T. Sutton to Geraldine S. Carr and Walter F. Carr
The Quest Development Company of Dunn, Inc. to Deanna and Justin Benz
George E. Fennell and Jerry Fennell Sr. to Angeline King
Henry P. Lucas Jr. and Linda M. Lucas to James and Linda K. Faison
Gloria Jean Lucas Estate; Betty J. Lucas; Jesse Lucas; Vincent Lucas; Heather and Stanley Reid; Niko and Vincent Robinson to Antoine Lucas
Judy Best to Jeanetta, Larry, Linda Jamison and Matthew Best
Audrea D. Posey to Michael R. Fennell
Billy J., Sandra K., Tessa D. and William M. Boyette; and Laura B. Myers to Laura Beth McCullen Byrd and Connie Sue McCullen Thornton
Billy R. Hall and Connie I. Hall to Charles G. and Lyndia F. Sessoms
William B. Anders to William B. Anders and Angela K. Sessoms
Sue T. Pearsall and Thomas M. Pearsall to Jena D. and Ralph C. Cline
Lewis B. Capps Sr. and Velva K. Capps to Lewis B. Capps Sr. and Velva K, Capps
Margaret H. Averett; Phillip M.H. Averett; Melvin Henderson; Robin Henderson; Eleanor S. Hobbs; James M. Hobbs; Joseline M. Hobbs; Lloyd E. Hobbs; Mildred S. Jackson; Wendy King; Donald Pleasants; Wendy K. Pleasants; Sandra Reams to Margaret H. Averett; Robin Henderson; James M. Hobbs; Lloyd E. Hobbs; Mildred S. Jackson; Wendy King; Wendy K. Pleasants and Sandra Reams.
Patricia M. and Thomas R. Spell to Dean S. and William E. Purvis
Fay Servicing, LLC and Prof-2013-M4 Reo I LLC to Primestar-H Fund I Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society
Primestar-H Fund I Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society to Primestar Fund I TRS, Inc.
Ronald H. and Sheryl R. Wert to WC Martin Farms, LLC
Amanda Godwin and Kevin Godwin to Noe D. Sanchez
Erin Cashwell; Ronnie E. Cashwell Estate; Shaun Cashwell; Bradford Scott Hancox, admr; Derrick G. Joyner; Sheila C. Joyner; Fred Miller; Lisa Ann Cashwell Miller; Lisa A. Cashwell Witt to Patrick G. Chandler; and Charles S. Maxwell
Martin B. and James Boyette to Lisa A. and Brittany S. Mooring
Elmond C. and Jane N. West to Jonathan D. and Rebecca W. Beasley
Dale Pettigrew; Sarah S. Pettigrew; Charles L. Stewart; Dwain K. Stewart to Evelyn V. Hobbs; Felton F. Hobbs; Frank R. Hobbs and Pamela A. Hobbs
Bobby W. Denton; Lenwood N. Denton Jr., Nellie B. Denton to Kenneth M. Sutton; Gary T. Webster and Lynn S. Webster
Elsie Joyce Newton Bragg; Resia N. Carr; Barbara A. Newton; Ethel Newton; John W. Newton; Nellie G. Newton; Rose A. Newton; Sylvester Newton; Wisbon Newton Jr.; Wisbon L. Newton Jr. to Ellen P. Smith and Ronnie D. Smith
Jason R. Henderson to Jason R. Henderson
Jim Warren Mobile Home, Inc.; T&W Development; and Thornton Logging Company to Adalid C. Carcamo
Wells Fargo Bank to Allied Investors Group
Terrance L. Williams to Sunrise Properties and Rentals
D.West & Associates, LLC to Dewayne West,Mgr/Mbr to Bonnie L and Norman L. Dunn
Gail C. Carter; Earlie, Edna, John and Peggy Melvin; Gwendolyn and Stacy Sandle; Kimberly and Christopher Thompson to Felicia Freeman
Felicia and Johnny Freeman to Gail M. Carter; Edna and Peggy Melvin; Gwendolyn T. Sandle; and Christopher and Kimberly Thompson
Mary D. Melvin and Larry Tate to Cirilo R. Mendoza
Shirley J. Carter Jones and Vernon Jones to Charlotte F. Carter and Willie Thomas Carter
CitiMortage, Inc and Service Link to Eulas D. Tart
John A. Baynes III; Sherry M. Baynes; Dianne M. and Thomas O. Tucker to Prestage Farms, Inc.
Carrie L. Goodson to Keith R. Davis and Sandra Lynn Goodson Davis
Deborah S. Owen and Millard T. Owen III to Angel Eduardo Zuniga Meza